1367 Suncrest Dr Cincinnati, OH 45208
Mount Lookout NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $905,000 - $1,143,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,109
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1367 Suncrest Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45208 and is currently estimated at $1,059,531, approximately $340 per square foot. 1367 Suncrest Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Kilgour Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Sold by
Fiendell Clavin L and Fiendell Melissa
Bought by
Williamson Kenneth L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,800
Interest Rate
2.59%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Sickinger George T
Bought by
Fiendell Calvin L and Fiendell Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Kenneth L | $586,000 | Attorney | |
| Fiendell Calvin L | $526,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williamson Kenneth L | $51,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Fiendell Calvin L | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,447 | $300,479 | $91,648 | $208,831 |
| 2024 | $14,008 | $300,479 | $91,648 | $208,831 |
| 2023 | $14,324 | $300,479 | $91,648 | $208,831 |
| 2022 | $15,863 | $303,195 | $80,885 | $222,310 |
| 2021 | $15,272 | $303,195 | $80,885 | $222,310 |
| 2020 | $15,721 | $303,195 | $80,885 | $222,310 |
| 2019 | $14,974 | $203,273 | $69,132 | $134,141 |
| 2018 | $14,997 | $203,273 | $69,132 | $134,141 |
| 2017 | $12,008 | $203,273 | $69,132 | $134,141 |
| 2016 | $12,133 | $193,866 | $64,985 | $128,881 |
| 2015 | $10,937 | $193,866 | $64,985 | $128,881 |
| 2014 | $11,016 | $193,866 | $64,985 | $128,881 |
| 2013 | $11,470 | $174,654 | $58,545 | $116,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map