NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1367 Waterloo Ln Unit A Gardnerville, NV 89410

Estimated Value: $320,736

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,240 Sq Ft
871 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2021

Last sale price $285,000 $230 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,962 / mo

32 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2021

Great condo in town. End unit. Newer flooring, plantation shutters, large master bedroom, french doors to deck off of kitchen and newer deck off guest bedroom. Ceiling fans in all rooms. Condo has plenty of storage. Attic access for storage as well as a shed in back. Close to grocery stores, community center, restaurants and parks., House will not be sanitized between showings.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tia Elges

Dickson Realty - Gardnerville License #S.76548 Listed on: 06/14/2021

Dickson Realty - Gardnerville

Last Buyer's Agent

Carlene Carlson

Realty One Group Eminence License #S.78039

Realty One Group Eminence

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $807

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $170 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Pitched Roof
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,240 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Dual Sinks
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry in Kitchen
  • Laundry Cabinets
  • Shelves in Laundry Area

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Carport Space

• Maintained Community
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 122004516029

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$807

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$170 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1974
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Association Amenities: Landscaping, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
  • Association Fees: 170.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Inclusions: Utilities
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 627501289-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-783-5330
  • Directions: Hwy 395 to Waterloo
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Living Area: 1240.0
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Tax Legal Elementary School: Gardnerville
  • Tax Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Carson Valley
  • Tax Legal High School: Douglas
  • Tax Legal Tax Annual Amount: 806.77
  • Tax Legal Zoning4: MFR
  • Association Community Association Y N3: Yes
  • Association Community Association Fee3: 170.0
  • Building Stories5: 2
  • Building Property Attached Y N: Yes
  • Building Home Warranty Y N: Yes
  • Lot Lot Size Acres2: 0.02
  • Lot Lot Size Square Feet2: 871.2
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Lot View Y N2: Yes
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • Lot Features Landscaped: Yes
  • Foundation Details Crawl Space: Yes
  • Lot Features Level: Yes
  • Lot Features Sprinklers In Front: Yes
  • Sewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Sprinklers Front: Yes
  • Typeof Construction Site Stick- Built: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Disposal: Yes
  • Outdoor Living Spaces Deck3: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Association Amenities Maintenance Grounds: Yes
  • Water Heater Gas5: Yes
  • Sprinklers Automatic: Yes
  • Association Amenities Landscaping: Yes
  • Association Amenities Maintenance Structure: Yes
  • Association Community Association Fee Frequency3: Monthly
  • Association Details Management Company Name5: Equus
  • Appliances Electric Range: Yes
  • Appliances Electric Oven: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
  • Interior Bathrooms Half: 1
  • Interior Living Area4: 1240.0
  • Interior Fireplace Y N: No
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Window Features Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Window Features Vinyl Frames: Yes
  • Laundry Features In Kitchen: Yes
  • Unit Level Ground Floor: Yes
  • Window Features Blinds: Yes
  • Living Room Features Family Room Combination: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Double Sinks: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Tub Shower Combination: Yes
  • Flooring Ceramic Tile: Yes
  • Laundry Features Cabinets2: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Area: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Dishwasher: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Disposal2: Yes
  • Dining Room Features Kitchen Combination: Yes
  • Laundry Features Shelves: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Microwave: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Ceiling Fan(s)7: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Composition, Pitched, Shingle
  • Stories: 2
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Construction Materials Wood Siding: Yes
  • Roof Composition: Yes
  • Roof Pitched: Yes
  • Roof Shingle: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Has Carport?: Yes
  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: None
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Information Garage Y N: No
  • Parking Information Carport Y N: Yes
  • Parking Information Carport Spaces2: 1.0
  • Parking Information Parking Total: 1.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, In Kitchen, Laundry Area, Shelves
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities Heating Y N3: Yes
  • Utilities Electricity Available: Yes
  • Utilities Natural Gas Available: Yes
  • Utilities Sewer Available: Yes
  • Utilities Water Available: Yes
  • Heating Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating Natural Gas: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes Utilities: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Carson Valley

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 122004516029
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 871.2
  • Zoning: MFR

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 806.77

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Gardnerville
  • HighSchool: Douglas

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2021
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Eichman Beverly A and Eichman Bruce Gerald
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-4.97%
Current Estimated Value
$320,736

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$35,736
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.55%
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Outstanding Balance
$251,277
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$69,459

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Eichman Beverly A
Bought by
Eichman Beverly A and Eichman Bruce Gerald

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2016
Sold by
Eichman Beverly A and Bruce Gerald
Bought by
Eichman Beverly A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$59,100
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ramirez Gemma $285,000 Stewart Title Company
Eichman Beverly A -- First Centennial Reno
Eichman Beverly A -- Ticor Title Gardnerville
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ramirez Gemma $279,837
Previous Owner Eichman Beverly A $148,000
Previous Owner Eichman Beverly A $59,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/31/2021 08/31/21 Sold $285,000 -1.7% $230 / Sq Ft
07/16/2021 07/16/21 Pending -- -- --
07/02/2021 07/02/21 Price Changed $289,900 -3.3% $234 / Sq Ft
06/14/2021 06/14/21 For Sale $299,900 -- $242 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $983 $28,738 $15,750 $12,988
2025 $989 $26,857 $14,000 $12,857
2024 $946 $27,021 $14,000 $13,021
2023 $946 $25,855 $14,000 $11,855
2022 $880 $24,183 $12,250 $11,933
2021 $815 $22,268 $10,500 $11,768
2020 $807 $22,487 $10,500 $11,987
2019 $783 $22,702 $10,500 $12,202
2018 $760 $20,778 $8,750 $12,028
2017 $754 $21,088 $8,750 $12,338
2016 $735 $20,125 $7,000 $13,125
2015 $733 $20,125 $7,000 $13,125
2014 $712 $19,531 $7,000 $12,531
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 210008365

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 1220-04-516-029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.