13670 Trawick Rd Stapleton, AL 36578
Estimated Value: $367,546 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,127
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13670 Trawick Rd, Stapleton, AL 36578 and is currently estimated at $404,637, approximately $190 per square foot. 13670 Trawick Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stapleton School, Bay Minette Middle School, and Baldwin County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $901 | $31,680 | $6,480 | $25,200 |
| 2024 | $840 | $29,620 | $6,700 | $22,920 |
| 2023 | $893 | $31,400 | $4,560 | $26,840 |
| 2022 | $651 | $23,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $589 | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $555 | $20,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $564 | $20,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $508 | $18,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $487 | $17,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $470 | $17,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $465 | $17,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $469 | $17,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map