Seller's Agent in 2013
Red Dory
Red Dory Real Estate
(208) 631-1252
18 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $470,000
This home is located at 13676 Colter Rd, Caldwell, ID 83607 since 11 April 2013 and is currently estimated at $451,182, approximately $268 per square foot. This property was built in 1995. 13676 Colter Rd is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Lakevue Elementary School, Vallivue Middle School, and Vallivue High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Douglas K | -- | Alliance Title Boise Product | |
| Bryson John F | -- | None Available | |
| Bryson John F | -- | Stewart Title Nampa |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alexander Douglas K | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryson John F | $113,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2013 09/27/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2013 09/27/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2013 04/11/13 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,453 | $445,200 | $160,500 | $284,700 |
| 2024 | $1,453 | $426,000 | $160,500 | $265,500 |
| 2023 | $793 | $427,200 | $160,500 | $266,700 |
| 2022 | $547 | $466,000 | $160,500 | $305,500 |
| 2021 | $1,959 | $352,400 | $101,100 | $251,300 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $291,500 | $84,000 | $207,500 |
| 2019 | $2,030 | $273,100 | $67,500 | $205,600 |
| 2018 | $1,857 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,757 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,512 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,406 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,246 | $168,400 | $33,500 | $134,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Red Dory
Red Dory Real Estate
(208) 631-1252
18 in this area
37 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Troy Pedersen
Initial Point Real Estate
(208) 922-9819
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98519585
APN: 2325100000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.