M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Martina Garrett
Realty Five of Defiance
(419) 479-8215
2 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $142,000
This single-level home is perfect for any buyer! 3 bedroom 1 bathroom ranch located in a quiet neighborhood, complete with a fully fenced backyard, asphalt driveway, and a 1/4 acre lot. New Sewer line 2024, Furnace and Central Air 2019, all new flooring 2019. Call now to schedule your showing now!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Five of Defiance License #2023003274 Listed on: 09/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ventura Reyna Rodriguez | $35,000 | Attorneys Title Agency | |
| Bowling Macy | $31,750 | None Listed On Document | |
| Earl Lester J | $64,500 | None Available | |
| Bakle Timothy R | $36,400 | None Available | |
| Brown June B | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ventura Reyna Rodriguez | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowling Macy | $124,699 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowling Macy | $6,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Earl Lester J | $66,628 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | Sold | $140,000 | 0.0% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2025 10/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | For Sale | $140,000 | +10.2% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2023 11/20/23 | Sold | $127,000 | +5.9% | $132 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/03/2023 10/03/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/29/2023 09/29/23 | For Sale | $119,900 | +85.9% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2019 12/09/19 | Sold | $64,500 | -0.6% | $67 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/24/2019 10/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/19/2019 09/19/19 | Price Changed | $64,900 | -7.2% | $68 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2019 06/28/19 | Price Changed | $69,900 | -5.5% | $73 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2019 06/05/19 | For Sale | $74,000 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,784 | $41,240 | $7,180 | $34,060 |
| 2024 | $1,784 | $24,820 | $6,300 | $18,520 |
| 2023 | $1,072 | $24,820 | $6,300 | $18,520 |
| 2022 | $1,096 | $24,820 | $6,300 | $18,520 |
| 2021 | $957 | $19,460 | $5,670 | $13,790 |
| 2020 | $879 | $17,640 | $3,850 | $13,790 |
| 2019 | $804 | $16,980 | $3,850 | $13,130 |
| 2018 | $990 | $16,980 | $3,850 | $13,130 |
| 2017 | $370 | $16,980 | $3,850 | $13,130 |
| 2016 | $375 | $16,980 | $3,850 | $13,130 |
| 2015 | $417 | $18,060 | $3,850 | $14,210 |
| 2014 | $415 | $18,060 | $3,850 | $14,210 |
| 2013 | $449 | $18,060 | $3,850 | $14,210 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Martina Garrett
Realty Five of Defiance
(419) 479-8215
2 in this area
22 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
NORIS Member NON
NON MLS MEMBER
32 in this area
3,909 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2023
ANNE BRECHT
Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert
(419) 203-5780
4 in this area
115 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Non Member
Non-member Office
D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Don Gorrell
Gorrell Bros.
(419) 399-7699
28 in this area
81 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jennifer Hart
Harmony Realty Group
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6136399
APN: 23-51B-088-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.