1368 Armstrong Valley Rd Halifax, PA 17032
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1368 Armstrong Valley Rd, Halifax, PA 17032 and is currently estimated at $246,236, approximately $219 per square foot. 1368 Armstrong Valley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Halifax Elementary School, Halifax Area Middle School, and Halifax Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2014
Sold by
Weaver Exr Paul I
Bought by
Masser And Ballay Enterprises
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masser And Ballay Enterprises | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,115 | $83,500 | $9,600 | $73,900 |
| 2025 | $2,990 | $83,500 | $9,600 | $73,900 |
| 2024 | $2,751 | $83,500 | $9,600 | $73,900 |
| 2023 | $2,643 | $83,500 | $9,600 | $73,900 |
| 2022 | $2,559 | $83,500 | $9,600 | $73,900 |
| 2021 | $2,559 | $83,500 | $9,600 | $73,900 |
| 2020 | $2,559 | $83,500 | $9,600 | $73,900 |
| 2019 | $2,559 | $83,500 | $9,600 | $73,900 |
| 2018 | $2,559 | $83,500 | $9,600 | $73,900 |
| 2017 | $2,559 | $83,500 | $9,600 | $73,900 |
| 2016 | $0 | $83,500 | $9,600 | $73,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,500 | $9,600 | $73,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,500 | $9,600 | $73,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map