1368 County Road B Ceresco, NE 68017
Estimated Value: $1,065,000 - $1,369,375
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,658
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1368 County Road B, Ceresco, NE 68017 and is currently estimated at $1,206,094, approximately $258 per square foot. 1368 County Road B is a home located in Saunders County with nearby schools including Wahoo Elementary School, Wahoo Middle School, and Wahoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Stegman David A and Stegman Deborah
Bought by
Zb World Co Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$555,000
Outstanding Balance
$482,867
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$723,227
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zb World Co Llc | $740,000 | Ambassador Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zb World Co Llc | $555,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,992 | $1,072,997 | $185,000 | $887,997 |
| 2024 | $9,328 | $1,008,489 | $185,000 | $823,489 |
| 2023 | $12,406 | $939,870 | $152,000 | $787,870 |
| 2022 | $12,262 | $850,525 | $152,000 | $698,525 |
| 2021 | $10,686 | $734,695 | $152,000 | $582,695 |
| 2020 | $10,719 | $734,695 | $152,000 | $582,695 |
| 2019 | $10,235 | $683,440 | $152,000 | $531,440 |
| 2018 | $10,356 | $663,000 | $152,000 | $511,000 |
| 2017 | $10,242 | $651,890 | $152,000 | $499,890 |
| 2016 | $9,599 | $611,080 | $152,000 | $459,080 |
| 2015 | $9,737 | $611,080 | $152,000 | $459,080 |
| 2014 | $9,951 | $611,080 | $152,000 | $459,080 |
| 2012 | $10,168 | $566,220 | $131,500 | $434,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map