13680 Mark Dr Desert Hot Springs, CA 92240
Highlights
- Patio
- Walk-In Closets
- Smoke Free
- Double Vanities
About This Home
Brand New Custom Duplex - Modern Luxury
Discover this newly constructed, elegant, one-of-a-kind 3-bedroom, 2-bath duplex in the heart of Desert Hot Springs! Bright, airy, and loaded with modern amenities, this home is ready for you to move in.
Highlights:
- Open-concept spacious living with high ceilings, 11ft!, and plenty of natural light
- Very spacious bathrooms and a master walk-in closet
- Extra wide patio sliding door
- Beautiful and fully equipped kitchen with quartz countertops and brand new stainless steel appliances: refrigerator, stove and dishwasher
- Pantry
- Large in-unit laundry room with brand new washer and dryer
- Plenty of storage space throughout
- Spacious 2-car garage
Extras & Lifestyle:
- Quiet neighborhood with desert and mountain views
- Perfectly positioned just a short drive away from Joshua Tree National Park while being close to the many Greater Palm Springs area activities and attractions
- Located just minutes from shopping, dining, and natural hot mineral springs
- Enjoy the desert lifestyle with nearby hiking and outdoor recreation
- Newly constructed - everything is brand new!
- Private backyard with covered patio - ideal for relaxing
- Equipped with solar panels
- Includes water, sewer, and trash
Experience the perfect blend of modern luxury and desert charm - schedule your showing today!
All adult applicants (18+) must complete a credit, background and eviction history screening.
All applicants must meet the following: Gross household monthly income of at least 3 times the rent. All income must be verifiable. Good rental history and references, minimum of two. No prior evictions, no bankruptcy filings, at least a 670 credit score, no smoking/vaping.
Lease Details:
- Rent: $2,900/month
- Deposit: $2,900
- One year lease
- No pets
- No smoking/vaping
- Occupancy limited to 2 per bedroom, max 6
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2023
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/14/2026 02/14/26 | Price Changed | $2,900 | -4.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Price Changed | $3,050 | -4.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | For Rent | $3,200 | -- | -- |
- 1 Joseph Way
- 2 Joseph Way
- 13704 Sarita Dr
- 000 Park Ln
- 66725 Granada Ave
- 0 Caliente Dr Unit 219141285DA
- 13785 Caliente Dr
- 66685 Granada Ave
- 66870 Granada Ave
- 13547 Caliente Dr
- 13105 Palm Dr
- 0 Ocotillo & Flora St Unit 219137167PS
- 66672 Flora Ave
- 66866 Estrella Ave
- 13072 La Mesa Dr
- 13204 El Cajon Dr
- 66997 Joshua Ct
- 66553 Estrella Ave
- 66750 Desert View Ave
- 13371 Cactus Dr
- 13199 Ocotillo Rd
- 66355 Lantana Ln
- 14777 Palm Dr Unit 144
- 15160 Via Montana Unit 3
- 66442 Estrella Ave Unit 2
- 12920 Maui Way
- 12908 Cactus Dr
- 66735 Buena Vista Ave
- 12300 Ambrosio Dr
- 66444 Desert View Ave Unit B
- 15300 Palm Dr Unit 108
- 12635 El Nido Place Unit 1
- 66321 Buena Vista Ave Unit C
- 66321 Buena Vista Ave
- 12074 Tamar Dr
- 13627 Hermano Way Unit with 1 Beds
- 67619 Tunitas Rd
- 13485 Hermano Way
- 13322 El Rio Ln
- 66915 Vista Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.