13681 Mount Eden Rd Mount Eden, KY 40046
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $942,845
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13681 Mount Eden Rd, Mount Eden, KY 40046 and is currently estimated at $613,461, approximately $576 per square foot. 13681 Mount Eden Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Shelby County East Middle School, and Shelby County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Conway Christopher and Conway Terrianna D
Bought by
Landes John K and Landes Chelsea M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold by
Conway Christopher and Conway Terrianna D
Bought by
Conway Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landes John K | $360,000 | None Available | |
| Conway Christopher | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Conway Christopher | $260,000 |