13682 E State Highway M28 Sidnaw, MI 49961
Estimated Value: $87,907 - $127,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13682 E State Highway M28, Sidnaw, MI 49961 and is currently estimated at $112,969, approximately $86 per square foot. 13682 E State Highway M28 is a home with nearby schools including Sullivan Elementary School and L'Anse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Bought by
Bischoff Vernon E and Bischoff Lois E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bischoff Vernon E | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $735 | $45,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $701 | $45,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $563 | $39,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $409 | $34,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $404 | $33,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $399 | $30,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $390 | $30,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $384 | $30,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $377 | $27,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $12,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,687 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records