13683 Cherry St NW Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $695,758
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13683 Cherry St NW, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $615,919. 13683 Cherry St NW is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Tippetts Omar
Bought by
Urbina Alejandro D and Urbina Helen J Pavon De
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,029
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$349,890
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2015
Sold by
Windsong Country Estates Llc
Bought by
Tippetts Omar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,270
Interest Rate
2.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urbina Alejandro D | -- | Nd Guaranty & Title Co Willi | |
| Tippetts Omar | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Urbina Alejandro D | $323,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tippetts Omar | $310,270 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,859 | $332,060 | $40,000 | $292,060 |
| 2024 | $4,734 | $336,440 | $40,000 | $296,440 |
| 2023 | $3,835 | $282,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,763 | $276,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,528 | $261,225 | $40,000 | $221,225 |
| 2020 | $2,499 | $225,700 | $40,000 | $185,700 |
| 2019 | $2,640 | $196,200 | $40,000 | $156,200 |
| 2018 | $2,159 | $181,250 | $40,000 | $141,250 |
| 2017 | $2,035 | $190,750 | $40,000 | $150,750 |
| 2016 | $2,001 | $193,250 | $37,500 | $155,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map