13686 Callington Dr Wellington, FL 33414
Greenview Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,000 - $972,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,463
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13686 Callington Dr, Wellington, FL 33414 and is currently estimated at $786,348, approximately $319 per square foot. 13686 Callington Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Wellington Elementary School, Wellington Landings Middle School, and Wellington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Francis Froehlich and Jean Patricia
Bought by
John F Froehlich And Patricia J Froehlich Rev and Froehlich
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John F Froehlich And Patricia J Froehlich Rev | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,522 | $304,243 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,522 | $295,669 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,372 | $287,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,213 | $278,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,127 | $270,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,052 | $266,843 | $0 | $0 |