13686 E Weaver Place Englewood, CO 80111
East Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,000 - $573,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,819
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13686 E Weaver Place, Englewood, CO 80111 and is currently estimated at $540,230, approximately $296 per square foot. 13686 E Weaver Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including High Plains Elementary School, Campus Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
Sold by
Kuo Ming Sheng and Wu Chiung Huang
Bought by
Kuo Ivan Kuanheng
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
Sold by
Young Chi Seon H and Young Kong Dae
Bought by
Huang Kuo Ming Sheng and Huang Wu Chiung
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Huart Steven A and Huart Betty J
Bought by
Kong Dae Young and Chi Seon H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2008
Sold by
Kbone Llc
Bought by
Huart Steven A and Huart Betty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Kbone Llc