NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13687 S 2780 W Riverton, UT 84065

Estimated Value: $567,000 - $677,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,720 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 13687 S 2780 W, Riverton, UT 84065 and is currently estimated at $630,759, approximately $231 per square foot. 13687 S 2780 W is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Rose Creek School, Oquirrh Hills Middle School, and Riverton High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
Sold by
Bagley Auston A and Bagley Ashley D
Bought by
Deveraux Daniel I and Deveraux Marti L
Current Estimated Value
$630,759

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,837
Outstanding Balance
$241,825
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$388,934

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Sold by
Bagley Auston A and Bagley Ashley D
Bought by
Bagley Auston A and Bagley Ashley D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,550
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2012
Sold by
Bagley Auston A and Bagley Austin A
Bought by
Bagley Auston A and Bagley Ashley D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,437
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2012
Sold by
Rivera Maria G and Antonio Manuel Luna B
Bought by
Bagley Austin A and Humphreys Ashley D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,437
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Rivera Maria G
Bought by
Rivera Maria G and Antonio Manuel Luna B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$239,400
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Fuller Casey Shawn and Fuller Shauna
Bought by
Fuller Kenneth W and Fuller Nedra Lynne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Deveraux Daniel I -- Titan Title Ins Agency Inc
Bagley Auston A -- Service Link
Bagley Auston A -- Paramount Title
Bagley Austin A -- First American Title
Rivera Maria G -- Accommodation
Rivera Maria G -- First American Title
Fuller Kenneth W -- Title & Escrow Ins Agcy
Fuller Casey Shawn -- Title & Escrow Ins Agcy
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Deveraux Daniel I $294,837
Previous Owner Bagley Auston A $172,550
Previous Owner Bagley Austin A $175,437
Previous Owner Rivera Maria G $239,400
Previous Owner Fuller Kenneth W $100,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,102 $562,600 $299,300 $263,300
2024 $3,102 $541,000 $251,500 $289,500
2023 $3,102 $506,100 $255,400 $250,700
2022 $3,178 $508,700 $250,400 $258,300
2021 $2,604 $371,100 $186,000 $185,100
2020 $2,459 $326,700 $169,900 $156,800
2019 $2,445 $319,400 $160,300 $159,100
2018 $2,279 $293,100 $160,300 $132,800
2017 $2,121 $265,800 $160,300 $105,500
2016 $2,163 $260,100 $160,300 $99,800
2015 $2,049 $238,900 $166,700 $72,200
2014 $1,894 $216,500 $155,500 $61,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.