C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Carol Dole-Burginger
Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Bloomtree Realty
Estimated Value: $967,000 - $1,051,000
Gorgeous golf course view home and surrounding mountains, all on one level, 4 bedroom, 4 1/2 bath, which includes a private guest casita, charming front courtyard entry w/concrete pavers, Lge. open kitchen w/upgraded granite, breakfast bar, + menu desk, informal & formal Dining w/views of golf course, great room with precast stone & see-thru fireplace to rear patio, custom mantle, custom built-in cabinets w/surround sound, upgraded flooring thru-out, lush easy care landscaping, private fenced backyard, large covered patio, custom Plantation shutters through out, den area between 2 bedrooms on one wing, Huge master bath w/step-in snail shower, + soaking garden tub, huge master closet...all the bells & whistles...even more. Don't miss this gorgeous home in much desired Prescott Lakes
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carol Dole-Burginger
Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Bloomtree Realty License #SA547569000 Listed on: 02/05/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Kell Palguta
Keller Williams Check Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aspiranti Felice Magana | -- | None Available | |
| Henry Destiny N | -- | Yavapai Title | |
| Soldwedel Felice M | -- | Yavapai Title | |
| Soldwedel Felice M | $535,000 | Yavapai Title | |
| Oesterling Arlys M | $520,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Valadez Leo | $642,429 | First American Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Soldwedel Felice M | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valadez Leo | $447,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2016 05/13/16 | Sold | $535,000 | -2.7% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2016 04/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2016 02/05/16 | For Sale | $550,000 | +5.8% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2013 01/30/13 | Sold | $520,000 | -5.5% | $156 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/31/2012 12/31/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/20/2012 04/20/12 | For Sale | $550,000 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $2,738 | $85,957 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $2,637 | $83,393 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,581 | $87,658 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,581 | $71,671 | $8,502 | $63,169 |
| 2022 | $2,545 | $61,062 | $8,279 | $52,783 |
| 2021 | $2,732 | $58,839 | $6,060 | $52,779 |
| 2020 | $2,744 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,724 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,603 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,508 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,498 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,422 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Carol Dole-Burginger
Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Bloomtree Realty
K
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Kell Palguta
Keller Williams Check Realty
Seller's Agent in 2013
Dena Plane
Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Bloomtree Realty
(928) 830-6976
13 in this area
150 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
David Plane
Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Bloomtree Realty
C
Buyer's Agent in 2013
CAROL DOLE
Prescott Premier Properties
Source: Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 992545
APN: 106-18-473
Ask me questions while you tour the home.