1369 Overton Dr Lemont, IL 60439
Southeast Lemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $765,000 - $927,016
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,405
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1369 Overton Dr, Lemont, IL 60439 and is currently estimated at $833,254, approximately $244 per square foot. 1369 Overton Dr is a home with nearby schools including Oakwood School, River Valley School, and Old Quarry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2022
Sold by
First Midwest Bank
Bought by
Capic Frank and Capic Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capic Frank | -- | -- | |
| Capic Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Capic Frank | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,820 | $65,000 | $11,758 | $53,242 |
| 2024 | $12,820 | $65,000 | $11,758 | $53,242 |
| 2023 | $1,695 | $65,000 | $11,758 | $53,242 |
| 2022 | $1,695 | $6,982 | $6,982 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,643 | $6,981 | $6,981 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,660 | $6,981 | $6,981 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,445 | $6,246 | $6,246 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,421 | $6,246 | $6,246 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $6,246 | $6,246 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $4,409 | $4,409 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,057 | $4,409 | $4,409 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,067 | $4,409 | $4,409 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,002 | $4,409 | $4,409 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map