Estimated Value: $187,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
999
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1369 Skylark Dr, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $193,171, approximately $193 per square foot. 1369 Skylark Dr is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Troy Junior High School, and Van Cleve Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2021
Sold by
Mikalas Stephen A
Bought by
Mikalas Stephen A and Minton Mikalas Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Mikalas Kimberly D
Bought by
Mikalas Stephen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Brandt Teresa and Brandt Stephen W
Bought by
Mikalas Stephen A and Mikalas Kimberly D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,900
Interest Rate
5.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Youngerman Gary L
Bought by
Vaughn Wilma P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Bought by
Youngerman Gary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikalas Stephen A | -- | None Available | |
| Mikalas Stephen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mikalas Stephen A | -- | -- | |
| Mikalas Stephen A | $110,900 | -- | |
| Vaughn Wilma P | $90,000 | -- | |
| Youngerman Gary L | $37,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vaughn Wilma P | $110,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,989 | $57,790 | $10,570 | $47,220 |
| 2024 | $1,989 | $44,600 | $11,380 | $33,220 |
| 2023 | $1,681 | $44,600 | $11,380 | $33,220 |
| 2022 | $1,400 | $44,600 | $11,380 | $33,220 |
| 2021 | $1,134 | $34,300 | $8,750 | $25,550 |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $34,300 | $8,750 | $25,550 |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $34,300 | $8,750 | $25,550 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $30,320 | $9,280 | $21,040 |
| 2017 | $1,063 | $30,320 | $9,280 | $21,040 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $30,320 | $9,280 | $21,040 |
| 2015 | $1,031 | $28,600 | $8,750 | $19,850 |
| 2014 | $1,031 | $28,600 | $8,750 | $19,850 |
| 2013 | $1,037 | $28,600 | $8,750 | $19,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map