1369 W 5th St Weiser, ID 83672
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1369 W 5th St, Weiser, ID 83672 and is currently estimated at $262,369, approximately $248 per square foot. 1369 W 5th St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Pioneer Primary School, Park Intermediate School, and Weiser Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Louge Clayton T and Louge Mary Jo
Bought by
Stewart Darin R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,950
Outstanding Balance
$14,018
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$248,351
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Darin R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Darin R | $24,950 | |
| Open | Stewart Darin R | $74,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,381 | $196,765 | $43,006 | $153,759 |
| 2024 | $2,459 | $195,475 | $43,006 | $152,469 |
| 2023 | $2,343 | $185,605 | $43,006 | $142,599 |
| 2022 | $2,345 | $179,250 | $43,006 | $136,244 |
| 2021 | $2,201 | $138,877 | $35,824 | $103,053 |
| 2020 | $1,765 | $104,556 | $28,642 | $75,914 |
| 2019 | $1,901 | $87,009 | $28,642 | $58,367 |
| 2018 | $1,782 | $92,248 | $28,642 | $63,606 |
| 2017 | $1,743 | $87,009 | $28,642 | $58,367 |
| 2013 | $1,462 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $1,464 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map