13696 Troia Dr Estero, FL 33928
Bella Terra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,229 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13696 Troia Dr, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $478,057, approximately $286 per square foot. 13696 Troia Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, San Carlos Park Elementary School, and Spring Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Dipietro Martin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Angel Santiago
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,696
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dipietro Martin | $165,000 | Landsafe Title Of Florida In | |
| Angel Santiago | $327,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Angel Santiago | $32,696 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,706 | $322,993 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,279 | $293,630 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,279 | $266,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,813 | $242,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,204 | $220,608 | $83,265 | $137,343 |
| 2020 | $4,190 | $213,992 | $81,690 | $132,302 |
| 2019 | $4,237 | $216,418 | $71,660 | $144,758 |
| 2018 | $4,320 | $218,017 | $66,500 | $151,517 |
| 2017 | $4,424 | $226,102 | $70,000 | $156,102 |
| 2016 | $4,348 | $218,654 | $70,000 | $148,654 |
| 2015 | $4,221 | $210,307 | $70,000 | $140,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map