13699 Walnut St Southgate, MI 48195
Estimated Value: $147,889 - $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,065
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13699 Walnut St, Southgate, MI 48195 and is currently estimated at $173,222, approximately $162 per square foot. 13699 Walnut St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Grogan Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Southgate Anderson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,692 | $74,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,591 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,470 | $62,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,721 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,645 | $50,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,602 | $45,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,566 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,086 | $37,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $885 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,387 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,138 | $33,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,040 | $31,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,940 | $29,800 | $4,600 | $25,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map