NOT LISTED FOR SALE

137 10th St NW Arab, AL 35016

Estimated Value: $174,695 - $212,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,100 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 16, 2022

Last sale price $168,000 $153 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,064 / mo

41 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Arab Primary School Rated 10
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Utility Room

About This Home

As of November 2022

Beautiful home nestled in a well established neighborhood in Arab city limits. Come walk through this 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home with updated floors, a separate laundry room and double pane windows. Step through the laundry room into the fenced back yard and enjoy the privacy. Call today to take a look!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bonnie Shipp

Southern Elite Realty License #112997 Listed on: 08/26/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Meloney Reliford

Alabama Professional Realty License #48653

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 150

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Wood Siding
  • Masonite

Interior Spaces

  • 1,100 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Utility Room
  • Crawl Space

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1305220001098.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 1100
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Lot Size: 100 x 150
  • Subdivision Name: J E Skidmore
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/1 Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Levels: One
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Dining Room Type: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Livingroom/Diningroom, Bedroom, Laundry, Other, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bath:Full, Bath:Half, Utility Room, Bath:Master1/2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: ¼ Brick, Masonite, Wood

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1, Electric
  • Cooling: Central 1, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Arab Middle School

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1305220001098.000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.4

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 19

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Arab Elementary School
  • High School: Arab High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2022
Closed on
Nov 16, 2022
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$168,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-1.12%
Current Estimated Value
$190,843

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$22,843
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.16%
Original Mortgage
$169,696
Outstanding Balance
$164,424
Interest Rate
6.94%
Estimated Equity
$29,250

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2015
Sold by
Freeman Frank Michael and Freman Cathy M
Bought by
Vannghia D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$48,100
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reliford Devin M $168,000 --
Vannghia D $74,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Reliford Devin M $169,696
Previous Owner Vannghia D $48,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Off Market $168,000 -- --
11/16/2022 11/16/22 Sold $168,000 -1.1% $153 / Sq Ft
10/06/2022 10/06/22 Pending -- -- --
09/22/2022 09/22/22 For Sale $169,900 0.0% $154 / Sq Ft
09/22/2022 09/22/22 Price Changed $169,900 -2.3% $154 / Sq Ft
09/15/2022 09/15/22 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2022 08/26/22 For Sale $173,900 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $537 $13,640 $0 $0
2023 $499 $11,580 $0 $0
2022 $764 $18,860 $0 $0
2021 $714 $17,640 $0 $0
2020 $616 $15,200 $0 $0
2017 $510 $12,600 $0 $0
2015 -- $11,000 $0 $0
2014 -- $11,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 1816893

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 130522-0-001-098000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.