137 2nd St Belington, WV 26250
Estimated Value: $97,868 - $125,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,544
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 2nd St, Belington, WV 26250 and is currently estimated at $113,217, approximately $73 per square foot. 137 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Philip Barbour High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Auvil Macel
Bought by
Zickfoose Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zickfoose Barbara A | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $275 | $30,360 | $6,480 | $23,880 |
| 2024 | $233 | $25,860 | $7,440 | $18,420 |
| 2023 | $230 | $25,500 | $7,440 | $18,060 |
| 2022 | $298 | $32,340 | $7,440 | $24,900 |
| 2021 | $275 | $29,580 | $6,480 | $23,100 |
| 2020 | $279 | $30,000 | $6,480 | $23,520 |
| 2019 | $236 | $25,440 | $6,480 | $18,960 |
| 2018 | $240 | $25,800 | $6,480 | $19,320 |
| 2017 | $237 | $25,560 | $6,480 | $19,080 |
| 2016 | $209 | $22,500 | $6,480 | $16,020 |
| 2015 | $205 | $22,320 | $6,480 | $15,840 |
| 2014 | $164 | $18,540 | $3,900 | $14,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map