137 Ancona Ave Debary, FL 32713
Estimated Value: $418,938 - $500,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,761
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Ancona Ave, Debary, FL 32713 and is currently estimated at $456,735, approximately $165 per square foot. 137 Ancona Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Debary Elementary School, River Springs Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Gray Kim E and Gray Diana L
Bought by
Riggle Landon Wayne and Klynstra Karly Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,634
Outstanding Balance
$117,057
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$339,678
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Gray Kim E and Gray Diana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,272
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riggle Landon Wayne | $178,000 | Florida Executive Title Part | |
| Gray Kim E | $285,550 | B D R Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riggle Landon Wayne | $175,634 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Kim E | $271,272 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,420 | $379,324 | $43,650 | $335,674 |
| 2025 | $6,420 | $373,676 | $43,650 | $330,026 |
| 2024 | $6,042 | $380,195 | $44,550 | $335,645 |
| 2023 | $6,042 | $407,192 | $42,075 | $365,117 |
| 2022 | $5,425 | $337,946 | $41,085 | $296,861 |
| 2021 | $5,176 | $281,196 | $34,650 | $246,546 |
| 2020 | $4,477 | $237,730 | $29,205 | $208,525 |
| 2019 | $4,610 | $225,340 | $35,393 | $189,947 |
| 2018 | $4,490 | $224,745 | $32,423 | $192,322 |
| 2017 | $4,306 | $201,169 | $29,616 | $171,553 |
| 2016 | $4,302 | $207,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,250 | $213,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,944 | $198,025 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map