137 Apple Way Windsor, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $386,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Apple Way, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $379,651, approximately $207 per square foot. 137 Apple Way is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Tozer Elementary School, Mountain View Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Bensen Rachael
Bought by
Pett Mallory Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,550
Outstanding Balance
$171,687
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Bensen Rachael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,800
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Armstrong Clinton C
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Armstrong Clinton C and Abbett Jennifer E
Bought by
Armstrong Clinton C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
Bergstrom Vicki L
Bought by
Armstrong Clinton C and Abbett Jenniffer E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1995
Sold by
R R & D Properties Inc
Bought by
Bergstrom Vicki L and Bergstrom Gary C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1994
Bought by
R R & D Properties Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pett Mallory Lauren | $251,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Bensen Rachael | $121,000 | None Available | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | -- | None Available | |
| Armstrong Clinton C | -- | -- | |
| Armstrong Clinton C | $157,000 | -- | |
| Bergstrom Vicki L | $98,800 | -- | |
| R R & D Properties Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pett Mallory Lauren | $217,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Bensen Rachael | $96,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Armstrong Clinton C | $129,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Armstrong Clinton C | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,872 | $23,760 | $4,530 | $19,230 |
| 2024 | $1,872 | $23,760 | $4,530 | $19,230 |
| 2023 | $1,718 | $23,530 | $3,890 | $19,640 |
| 2022 | $1,917 | $19,750 | $3,890 | $15,860 |
| 2021 | $1,786 | $20,310 | $4,000 | $16,310 |
| 2020 | $1,648 | $19,110 | $3,220 | $15,890 |
| 2019 | $1,633 | $19,110 | $3,220 | $15,890 |
| 2018 | $1,345 | $14,890 | $2,090 | $12,800 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $14,890 | $2,090 | $12,800 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $11,830 | $1,750 | $10,080 |
| 2015 | $1,041 | $11,830 | $1,750 | $10,080 |
| 2014 | $1,016 | $10,820 | $1,830 | $8,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map