137 Barrington Rd Pooler, GA 31322
Estimated Value: $341,256 - $396,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,895
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Barrington Rd, Pooler, GA 31322 and is currently estimated at $365,314, approximately $126 per square foot. 137 Barrington Rd is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including West Chatham Elementary School, West Chatham Middle School, and New Hampstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Ogden Alfred
Bought by
Bishop-Diggs Vanessa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,800
Outstanding Balance
$68,624
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,690
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop-Diggs Vanessa | $191,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bishop-Diggs Vanessa | $152,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,995 | $130,280 | $18,000 | $112,280 |
| 2024 | $13 | $129,360 | $18,000 | $111,360 |
| 2023 | $1,334 | $121,400 | $18,000 | $103,400 |
| 2022 | $1,860 | $101,080 | $12,000 | $89,080 |
| 2021 | $1,885 | $87,920 | $12,000 | $75,920 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $86,520 | $12,000 | $74,520 |
| 2019 | $1,784 | $81,720 | $12,000 | $69,720 |
| 2018 | $1,761 | $79,840 | $12,000 | $67,840 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $76,400 | $11,384 | $65,016 |
| 2016 | $2,007 | $70,400 | $12,000 | $58,400 |
| 2015 | $2,029 | $71,120 | $12,000 | $59,120 |
| 2014 | $3,158 | $78,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map