137 Bayberry Rd Lavallette, NJ 08735
Dover Beaches North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,004,930 - $1,241,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Bayberry Rd, Lavallette, NJ 08735 and is currently estimated at $1,160,733, approximately $597 per square foot. 137 Bayberry Rd is a home located in Ocean County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2000
Sold by
Robert Marko Inc
Bought by
Weber Carl and Weber Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,125
Outstanding Balance
$49,547
Interest Rate
7.91%
Estimated Equity
$1,111,186
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Carl | $182,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weber Carl | $155,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,009 | $614,600 | $311,000 | $303,600 |
| 2024 | $10,639 | $614,600 | $311,000 | $303,600 |
| 2023 | $10,258 | $614,600 | $311,000 | $303,600 |
| 2022 | $10,258 | $614,600 | $311,000 | $303,600 |
| 2021 | $9,907 | $395,500 | $234,800 | $160,700 |
| 2020 | $9,864 | $395,500 | $234,800 | $160,700 |
| 2019 | $9,437 | $395,500 | $234,800 | $160,700 |
| 2018 | $9,310 | $395,500 | $234,800 | $160,700 |
| 2017 | $9,231 | $395,500 | $234,800 | $160,700 |
| 2016 | $8,990 | $395,500 | $234,800 | $160,700 |
| 2015 | $8,650 | $395,500 | $234,800 | $160,700 |
| 2014 | $8,234 | $395,500 | $234,800 | $160,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map