137 Blue Ridge Dr Naples, FL 34112
East Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $413,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,314
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Blue Ridge Dr, Naples, FL 34112 and is currently estimated at $318,706, approximately $242 per square foot. 137 Blue Ridge Dr is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Lely Elementary School, East Naples Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2024
Sold by
Fbr Securitization Trust and Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Zind Capital Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2024
Sold by
Hess Gerhard T
Bought by
Fbr Securitization Trust and Hsbc Bank Usa Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zind Capital Llc | $235,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Zind Capital Llc | $235,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fbr Securitization Trust | $201,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,130 | $295,300 | -- | $295,300 |