W
Seller's Agent in 2026
Wendy Sharp
F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Prepare to be utterly charmed by 137 Bowles CIR, AUSTIN, IN - a single-family residence in great condition, just waiting for its grand entrance into your story! Imagine whipping up culinary masterpieces in a kitchen featuring sleek shaker cabinets that whisper sophistication and stone countertops. This delightful abode boasts three bedrooms, with two full bathrooms and one half bathroom, mornings just got a whole lot smoother, as you can wave goodbye to bathroom traffic jams. A porch extends an open invitation to enjoy gentle breezes and lazy afternoons, creating the perfect spot for sipping sweet tea and watching the world go by. With 1405 square feet of living area nestled upon a 6534 square foot lot, there's plenty of room to roam and make memories in this two-story home. This attractive property is your invitation to begin a new chapter filled with laughter, love, and the sweet comforts of home. *Seller is offering up to a $3000 credit towards buyers closing costs with an acceptable offer!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts Brokerage Email: wendy.sharp@talktotucker.com License #RB24001209 Listed on: 01/04/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $149,990 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Deed | $45,000 | First American Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Sold | $185,000 | +2.8% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/04/2026 01/04/26 | For Sale | $180,000 | +20.0% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2024 03/20/24 | Sold | $149,990 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/16/2024 02/16/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2024 02/14/24 | Price Changed | $149,990 | -7.4% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/22/2024 01/22/24 | Price Changed | $161,990 | -21.9% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2024 01/03/24 | Price Changed | $207,490 | +0.5% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2023 12/20/23 | Price Changed | $206,490 | +0.2% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | For Sale | $205,990 | +37.3% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/29/2023 11/29/23 | Off Market | $149,990 | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2023 10/26/23 | Price Changed | $205,990 | 0.0% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2023 10/26/23 | For Sale | $205,990 | +37.3% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2023 10/11/23 | Off Market | $149,990 | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2023 08/02/23 | Price Changed | $208,990 | -5.0% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2023 06/15/23 | For Sale | $219,990 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $644 | $141,900 | $26,000 | $115,900 |
| 2024 | $644 | $75,400 | $6,500 | $68,900 |
| 2023 | $1,383 | $52,300 | $6,500 | $45,800 |
| 2022 | $16 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $15 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $15 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $15 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $15 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $15 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $15 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $12 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
| 2013 | $12 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2026
Wendy Sharp
F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jack Schilling
Real Broker, LLC
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
O
Seller's Agent in 2024
Octavia Valencia
WJH Brokerage IN, LLC
T
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Trinity Vasconcelos
F.C. Tucker Real Estate Expert
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22078462
APN: 72-03-25-310-014.016-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.