137 Brookfield Ct Downingtown, PA 19335
Estimated Value: $290,697 - $386,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Brookfield Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335 and is currently estimated at $338,349, approximately $296 per square foot. 137 Brookfield Ct is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Brandywine-Wallace El School, Downingtown Middle School, and Downingtown High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Paul Morton H and Paul Cary M
Bought by
Tucker Trevor L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,002
Interest Rate
7.17%
Estimated Equity
$325,347
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Trevor L | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tucker Trevor L | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,343 | $90,000 | $34,110 | $55,890 |
| 2024 | $3,343 | $90,000 | $34,110 | $55,890 |
| 2023 | $3,253 | $90,000 | $34,110 | $55,890 |
| 2022 | $3,130 | $90,000 | $34,110 | $55,890 |
| 2021 | $3,119 | $90,000 | $34,110 | $55,890 |
| 2020 | $3,102 | $90,000 | $34,110 | $55,890 |
| 2019 | $3,097 | $90,000 | $34,110 | $55,890 |
| 2018 | $3,097 | $90,000 | $34,110 | $55,890 |
| 2017 | $3,065 | $90,000 | $34,110 | $55,890 |
| 2016 | $2,559 | $90,000 | $34,110 | $55,890 |
| 2015 | $2,559 | $90,000 | $34,110 | $55,890 |
| 2014 | $2,559 | $90,000 | $34,110 | $55,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map