137 Bryan St W Bremen, GA 30110
Estimated Value: $178,950 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Bryan St W, Bremen, GA 30110 and is currently estimated at $229,738, approximately $163 per square foot. 137 Bryan St W is a home located in Haralson County with nearby schools including Jones Elementary School, Bremen 4th & 5th Grade Academy, and Bremen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Willhoite Arthur V
Bought by
Daveler Tracy Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1987
Sold by
Walker Hubert
Bought by
Willhoite Arthur V and Willhoite Betty J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1986
Sold by
Bridges Robbie Atkins
Bought by
Walker Hubert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1986
Sold by
Commercial & Exchange Bank
Bought by
Bridges Robbie Atkins
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1980
Sold by
Schaus Reba A and Schaus K
Bought by
Bridges Robbie Atkins
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1974
Sold by
Schaus James H and Schaus Reba
Bought by
Schaus Reba
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daveler Tracy Ann | -- | -- | |
| Willhoite Arthur V | $25,000 | -- | |
| Walker Hubert | $11,000 | -- | |
| Bridges Robbie Atkins | -- | -- | |
| Bridges Robbie Atkins | $18,000 | -- | |
| Schaus Reba | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,934 | $79,280 | $12,600 | $66,680 |
| 2024 | $772 | $27,475 | $6,360 | $21,115 |
| 2023 | $259 | $30,889 | $6,000 | $24,889 |
| 2022 | $248 | $25,734 | $6,000 | $19,734 |
| 2021 | $251 | $24,881 | $6,000 | $18,881 |
| 2020 | $262 | $25,785 | $6,000 | $19,785 |
| 2019 | $267 | $25,405 | $6,000 | $19,405 |
| 2018 | $270 | $25,405 | $6,000 | $19,405 |
| 2017 | $222 | $18,781 | $6,000 | $12,781 |
| 2016 | $274 | $22,036 | $6,000 | $16,036 |
| 2015 | $267 | $21,422 | $6,000 | $15,422 |
| 2014 | $298 | $22,327 | $6,000 | $16,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map