137 Burt Dr Roselle, NJ 07203
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $561,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,880
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Burt Dr, Roselle, NJ 07203 and is currently estimated at $502,944, approximately $267 per square foot. 137 Burt Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Dr Charles C Polk School, Grace Wilday Junior High School, and Leonard V. Moore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Culler Shirley C
Bought by
Gilliam George and Gilliam Ruby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1997
Sold by
Demaio Anthony and Pepe John
Bought by
Culler Shirley C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,350
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilliam George | $165,000 | -- | |
| Culler Shirley C | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gilliam George | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Culler Shirley C | $145,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,738 | $135,000 | $59,400 | $75,600 |
| 2024 | $11,444 | $135,000 | $59,400 | $75,600 |
| 2023 | $11,444 | $135,000 | $59,400 | $75,600 |
| 2022 | $11,524 | $135,000 | $59,400 | $75,600 |
| 2021 | $11,455 | $135,000 | $59,400 | $75,600 |
| 2020 | $11,418 | $135,000 | $59,400 | $75,600 |
| 2019 | $11,273 | $135,000 | $59,400 | $75,600 |
| 2018 | $11,210 | $135,000 | $59,400 | $75,600 |
| 2017 | $11,151 | $135,000 | $59,400 | $75,600 |
| 2016 | $10,905 | $135,000 | $59,400 | $75,600 |
| 2015 | $12,439 | $154,000 | $59,400 | $94,600 |
| 2014 | $12,092 | $154,000 | $59,400 | $94,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map