Seller's Agent in 2015
Patrick O'Donnell
Keller Williams Realty
(617) 821-2447
3 in this area
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $601,000
LOOKING FOR A HOME UNDER 200K IN RANDOLPH. Terrific Cape style home, with all new updates, including vinyl siding, roof, windows, newly converted to natural gas. So much work has been done here. Some lucky new homeowner is certainly going to reap the benefits of the current sellers hard work. Property is located in a very quiet residential neighborhood. Take advantage of this great property...........wow cheaper than paying rent. Home comes with a full 1 year home warranty........Just doesn't get any better than this. RUN, DON'T WALK. Priced to sell immediately.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
0.29 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Lisa | $210,000 | -- | |
| Lee Sui | -- | -- | |
| Lee Sui | -- | -- | |
| Lee Sui | $105,000 | -- | |
| Lee Sui | $105,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Sui | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Sui | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Anderson Lisa | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2015 07/27/15 | Sold | $210,000 | 0.0% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2015 07/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2015 06/20/15 | Off Market | $210,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/15/2015 06/15/15 | For Sale | $199,900 | -4.8% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 05/18/2015 05/18/15 | Off Market | $210,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2015 05/12/15 | For Sale | $199,900 | -4.8% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2015 05/11/15 | Off Market | $210,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2015 05/01/15 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,238 | $451,200 | $253,800 | $197,400 |
| 2024 | $5,130 | $448,000 | $248,900 | $199,100 |
| 2023 | $4,804 | $397,700 | $226,300 | $171,400 |
| 2022 | $4,657 | $342,400 | $188,600 | $153,800 |
| 2021 | $4,341 | $293,700 | $157,100 | $136,600 |
| 2020 | $4,388 | $294,300 | $157,100 | $137,200 |
| 2019 | $4,206 | $280,800 | $149,700 | $131,100 |
| 2018 | $3,938 | $248,000 | $136,000 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $3,785 | $233,900 | $129,400 | $104,500 |
| 2016 | $3,675 | $211,300 | $117,800 | $93,500 |
| 2015 | $3,549 | $196,100 | $112,100 | $84,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Patrick O'Donnell
Keller Williams Realty
(617) 821-2447
3 in this area
70 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Amanda Knowles
Flavin & Flavin Real Estate
(617) 653-6470
13 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71828114
APN: RAND-000011-A000000-000008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.