137 Cedar Ln Ossining, NY 10562
Highlights
- Eat-In Gourmet Kitchen
- Floor-to-Ceiling Windows
- Open Floorplan
- Panoramic View
- 0.39 Acre Lot
- Midcentury Modern Architecture
About This Home
Discover a refined hilltop retreat in the heart of the Hudson Valley. This fully furnished 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath mid-century modern residence has been fully renovated and offers panoramic Hudson River and Palisades views. Floor-to-ceiling windows fill the open-concept living spaces with natural light, while a chef’s kitchen with premium appliances anchors the home. Spa-inspired baths and designer finishes create a calm, hotel-level experience throughout. The primary suite was recently remodeled (updated photos coming soon).Multiple flexible living and work-from-home spaces provide quiet separation between bedrooms and common areas, supported by high-speed Wi-Fi. Expansive decks extend the living space outdoors, ideal for dining, entertaining, or relaxing. Parking for four vehicles includes a covered carport. Ideally located just five minutes to two train stations and approximately 45 minutes to Manhattan, this home offers a rare blend of privacy, space, and accessibility.
Listing Agent
Magic Of Great Neck Realty Inc Brokerage Phone: 917-620-3605 License #10301224682 Listed on: 05/04/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1964
Lot Details
- 16,988 Sq Ft Lot
- Midcentury Modern Architecture
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,592 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Parking
- 4 Parking Spaces
- 4 Carport Spaces
- Driveway
Eco-Friendly Details
- ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating
- ENERGY STAR Qualified Air Conditioning
- Forced Air Zoned Cooling and Heating System
- Tankless Water Heater
- High Speed Internet
Community Details
- Pet Size Limit
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 4203-089-007-00000-000-0033-000-0-2
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | For Rent | $23,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/24/2023 07/24/23 | Sold | $1,200,000 | +26.3% | $463 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/03/2023 06/03/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/17/2023 05/17/23 | For Sale | $950,000 | +10.1% | $367 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2021 12/23/21 | Sold | $863,063 | 0.0% | $333 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/05/2021 11/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/21/2021 10/21/21 | Off Market | $863,063 | -- | -- | |
| 10/15/2021 10/15/21 | For Sale | $775,000 | 0.0% | $299 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2013 07/15/13 | For Rent | $3,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/15/2013 07/15/13 | Rented | $3,400 | -- | -- |
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: 995010
APN: 4203-089-007-00000-000-0033-000-0-2
- 8 Hudson Watch Dr
- 34 Piping Rock Dr
- 78 Hudson Watch Dr
- 2 Piping Rock Dr
- 58 Hudson Watch Dr
- 56 Hudson Watch Dr
- 6 Briarcliff Dr S Unit 3
- 3 Briarcliff Dr S Unit 9
- 9 Briarcliff Dr S Unit 16
- 806 Eagle Bay Dr
- 46 Hudson View Hill Unit 46
- 9 Nicole Cir Unit 3
- 9 Nicole Cir Unit 8
- 155 Club Ct
- 143 N Highland Ave
- 76 Hawkes Ave
- 7 Hawkes Ave
- 35 Havell St
- 20 Samstag Ave
- 41 Croton Dam Rd
- 42 Cedar Ln
- 9 Stanley Ave Unit 2
- 24 Claremont Gardens
- 2 John St
- 87 Hawkes Ave
- 29 Dale Ave
- 5 Brandreth St Unit 2A
- 5 Brandreth St Unit 2B
- 40 S Highland Ave Unit 14
- 13 Hunter St Unit 2
- 3 Westerly Rd
- 38 1/2 Wolden Rd
- 1309 Half Moon Bay Dr
- 51 Iroquois Rd
- 90 S Highland Ave Unit 6
- 76 State St Unit 10
- 275 Croton Dam Rd
- 275 Croton Dam Rd
- 275 Croton Dam Rd
- 9 Hudson St Unit C-16
Ask me questions while you tour the home.