137 Cherry St Edgerton, WI 53534
Estimated Value: $371,319 - $448,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,104
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Cherry St, Edgerton, WI 53534 and is currently estimated at $413,830, approximately $196 per square foot. 137 Cherry St is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Edgerton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,835 | $394,100 | $34,400 | $359,700 |
| 2024 | $5,647 | $369,100 | $34,400 | $334,700 |
| 2023 | $5,257 | $343,800 | $28,300 | $315,500 |
| 2022 | $5,261 | $309,900 | $28,300 | $281,600 |
| 2021 | $5,611 | $294,200 | $28,300 | $265,900 |
| 2020 | $5,476 | $255,700 | $28,300 | $227,400 |
| 2019 | $4,830 | $222,800 | $28,300 | $194,500 |
| 2018 | $4,650 | $205,500 | $28,300 | $177,200 |
| 2017 | $4,234 | $184,900 | $28,300 | $156,600 |
| 2016 | $4,214 | $174,500 | $28,300 | $146,200 |
| 2015 | $3,972 | $168,600 | $28,300 | $140,300 |
| 2014 | $3,681 | $161,200 | $28,300 | $132,900 |
| 2013 | $3,681 | $148,000 | $28,300 | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map