137 Cooley Ave Ponca City, OK 74601
Estimated Value: $111,811 - $132,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,241
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Cooley Ave, Ponca City, OK 74601 and is currently estimated at $124,203, approximately $100 per square foot. 137 Cooley Ave is a home located in Kay County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Ponca City East Middle School, and Ponca City West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
Lake Melissa A and Anderson Melissa A
Bought by
Anderson Brandon E and Anderson Brandon Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2015
Sold by
Rose Earl
Bought by
Embrace Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2015
Sold by
Rose Earl and Rose David Michael
Bought by
Rose Earl and Rose David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2004
Sold by
Loretta A Corn
Bought by
Phyllis Earl and Phyllis Rose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1993
Sold by
Lorene Pickett
Bought by
Loretta A Corn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Brandon E | $111,792 | Security Title Service | |
| Embrace Home Loans Inc | $65,227 | None Available | |
| Rose Earl | -- | None Available | |
| Phyllis Earl | $55,600 | -- | |
| Loretta A Corn | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $944 | $9,868 | $1,040 | $8,828 |
| 2024 | $890 | $9,398 | $1,040 | $8,358 |
| 2023 | $890 | $8,950 | $1,040 | $7,910 |
| 2022 | $811 | $8,524 | $1,040 | $7,484 |
| 2021 | $815 | $8,524 | $1,040 | $7,484 |
| 2020 | $807 | $8,524 | $1,040 | $7,484 |
| 2019 | $803 | $8,404 | $1,040 | $7,364 |
| 2018 | $642 | $6,629 | $866 | $5,763 |
| 2017 | $650 | $6,629 | $866 | $5,763 |
| 2016 | $656 | $6,629 | $866 | $5,763 |
| 2015 | $631 | $6,348 | $845 | $5,503 |
| 2014 | $395 | $6,047 | $751 | $5,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map