137 County Road 465 Cullman, AL 35057
Estimated Value: $174,712 - $393,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 County Road 465, Cullman, AL 35057 and is currently estimated at $291,428, approximately $211 per square foot. 137 County Road 465 is a home with nearby schools including Good Hope Elementary School, Good Hope Middle School, and Good Hope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2020
Sold by
Endy Mayfield
Bought by
Mayfield Zared Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,464
Outstanding Balance
$129,137
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Endy Mayfield
Bought by
Mayfield Zared Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,464
Outstanding Balance
$129,137
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,291
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayfield Zared Allen | $14,500 | Blanton & Associate Llc | |
| Mayfield Zared Allen | $14,500 | Blanton & Associate Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayfield Zared Allen | $146,464 | |