NOT LISTED FOR SALE

137 Cowpath Rd Fulton, NY 13069

Estimated Value: $159,794 - $197,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,056 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 18, 2017

Last sale price $86,700 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 102% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,186 / mo

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Wooded Lot
  • Laundry Room
  • 8 Acre Lot
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

About This Home

As of December 2017

3 Bedrooms 2 bath home situated on 8 acres. Large storage building/workshop/horse stable out back. Currently setup with 2 horse stalls and pasture is fenced. New roof, front porch, and large driveway.
Most of property is wooded, with no visible neighbors. Laundry off kitchen. Master bedroom has its own full bath. 2 other bedrooms and 2nd full bath are situated on opposite side of home. Invisible fence for dogs in back yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Haberek

Listing by eXp Realty License #10401297872 Listed on: 08/09/2017

eXp Realty

Co-Listed By

Joy Bush

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10401247419

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Jones

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10401258227

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,381

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 8 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 280x0
  • Property has an invisible fence for dogs
  • Wooded Lot

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,056 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 352800-300-000-0007-010-140-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,381

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

8 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Horses: Yes
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HUNT53
  • Co List Office Phone: 315-488-2926
  • Directions: 690 to 370 to plainville Rd to Cow Path Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Mobile Home, Ranch
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Mobile Home
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Propane Water Heater
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Pet Fence
  • Acres: 8.0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway, Propane Tank - Owned

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 352800-300-000-0007-010-140-0000
  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Lot Dimensions: 280X0
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 348480.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2381.0
  • Tax Lot: 10

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2017
Closed on
Dec 9, 2017
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$86,700
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,200
-3.56%
Current Estimated Value
$175,449

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$88,749
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.75%
Original Mortgage
$89,561
Outstanding Balance
$74,152
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$101,297

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2008
Sold by
Huntley Carroll
Bought by
Kelly Jeremy and Kelly Patrice

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,707
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Guernsey Gerald
Bought by
Loosen Phillip M and Loosen Dawn M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Witham Roland $87,000 None Available
Kelly Jeremy $72,500 Ticor
Loosen Phillip M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Witham Roland $89,561
Previous Owner Kelly Jeremy $71,707
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/18/2017 12/18/17 Sold $86,700 +4.6% $82 / Sq Ft
09/12/2017 09/12/17 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2017 08/30/17 Price Changed $82,900 -2.4% $79 / Sq Ft
08/21/2017 08/21/17 Price Changed $84,900 -5.6% $80 / Sq Ft
08/09/2017 08/09/17 For Sale $89,900 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,010 $82,000 $20,000 $62,000
2024 $2,962 $82,000 $20,000 $62,000
2023 $2,866 $82,000 $20,000 $62,000
2022 $2,975 $82,000 $20,000 $62,000
2021 $2,954 $82,000 $20,000 $62,000
2020 $2,975 $82,000 $20,000 $62,000
2019 $3,041 $82,000 $20,000 $62,000
2018 $3,041 $82,000 $20,000 $62,000
2017 $1,677 $60,100 $20,000 $40,100
2016 $1,673 $60,100 $20,000 $40,100
2015 -- $60,100 $20,000 $40,100
2014 -- $60,100 $20,000 $40,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1067877

Central New York Information Services

APN: 352800-300-000-0007-010-014-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.