137 Dawes Ave Syracuse, NY 13205
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,000 - $138,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Dawes Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205 and is currently estimated at $119,155, approximately $155 per square foot. 137 Dawes Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Van Duyn Elementary School, Clary Middle School, and Corcoran High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,198 | $48,000 | $8,400 | $39,600 |
| 2024 | $970 | $48,000 | $8,400 | $39,600 |
| 2023 | $984 | $48,000 | $8,400 | $39,600 |
| 2022 | $1,003 | $48,000 | $8,400 | $39,600 |
| 2021 | $1,003 | $48,000 | $8,400 | $39,600 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $48,000 | $8,400 | $39,600 |
| 2019 | $1,039 | $48,000 | $8,400 | $39,600 |
| 2018 | $1,039 | $48,000 | $8,400 | $39,600 |
| 2017 | $998 | $48,000 | $8,400 | $39,600 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $48,000 | $8,400 | $39,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,000 | $8,400 | $39,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,000 | $8,400 | $39,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map