137 Delaware St Walton, NY 13856
Studio
--
Bath
14,400
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Delaware St, Walton, NY 13856. 137 Delaware St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Townsend Elementary School, Walton High School, and Walton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Lb 137 Llc
Bought by
Pmh Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
Catskill Watershed Corporation
Bought by
Lb 137 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Referee Carr J Thomas
Bought by
Catskill Watershed Corpor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Berkey Judith
Bought by
137-139 Delaware Street L Lc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pmh Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lb 137 Llc | $1,375 | Michael P Degroat | |
| Catskill Watershed Corpor | $150,000 | Conor Brownell | |
| 137-139 Delaware Street L Lc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,577 | $248,200 | $9,000 | $239,200 |
| 2024 | $6,093 | $175,000 | $7,400 | $167,600 |
| 2023 | $5,949 | $175,000 | $7,400 | $167,600 |
| 2022 | $5,883 | $175,000 | $7,400 | $167,600 |
| 2021 | $5,756 | $175,000 | $7,400 | $167,600 |
| 2020 | $5,694 | $175,000 | $7,400 | $167,600 |
| 2019 | $9,052 | $175,000 | $7,400 | $167,600 |
| 2018 | $9,052 | $175,000 | $7,400 | $167,600 |
| 2017 | $8,888 | $175,000 | $7,400 | $167,600 |
| 2016 | $12,398 | $75,000 | $7,000 | $68,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,000 | $7,000 | $68,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,000 | $7,000 | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map