Seller's Agent in 2013
Fran Reali
Safari Realty
(917) 670-7068
5 in this area
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $382,000
SECOND FLOOR 1 BEDROOM CONDO WITH DECK/TERRACE OFF THE DINING ROOM. WORK KITCHEN STYLE WITH DINING AREA, LARGE LIVING ROOM, HALLWAY TO LAUNDRY CLOSET, FULL BATH, MASTER BEDROOM WITH WALK IN CLOSET. PRICED TO SELL. Level 2: STAIRCASE TO LARGE LIVING ROOM/DINING ROOM WITH DOOR TO DECK, EAT IN KITCHEN, ENTRY HALL, CLOSET, HALLWAY TO FULL BATH, LAUNDRY CLOSET, MASTER BEDROOM W/ WALK IN CLOSET
Last Buyer's Agent
Francine Reali
Century 21 Safari Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luo Ping | $168,000 | Titlevest |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2013 11/18/13 | Sold | $168,000 | 0.0% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2013 09/13/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2013 08/09/13 | For Sale | $168,000 | -- | $207 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,374 | $18,536 | $339 | $18,197 |
| 2025 | $2,356 | $18,125 | $347 | $17,778 |
| 2024 | $2,356 | $17,533 | $356 | $17,177 |
| 2023 | $2,247 | $11,064 | $297 | $10,767 |
| 2022 | $2,084 | $17,632 | $532 | $17,100 |
| 2021 | $2,073 | $15,769 | $532 | $15,237 |
| 2020 | $2,085 | $15,231 | $532 | $14,699 |
| 2019 | $2,044 | $14,504 | $532 | $13,972 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Fran Reali
Safari Realty
(917) 670-7068
5 in this area
103 Total Sales
F
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Francine Reali
Century 21 Safari Realty
Source: Staten Island Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1083761
APN: 02450-1590
Ask me questions while you tour the home.