137 E 43rd St Houston, TX 77018
Independence Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,364 - $289,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,238
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 E 43rd St, Houston, TX 77018 and is currently estimated at $233,841, approximately $188 per square foot. 137 E 43rd St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Burrus Elementary School, Williams Middle, and Booker T Washington Sr High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Sold by
Amaya Gilma
Bought by
Amaya Raul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amaya Raul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Amaya Raul | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,700 | $189,774 | $141,008 | $48,766 |
| 2024 | $1,700 | $200,287 | $141,008 | $59,279 |
| 2023 | $1,700 | $174,560 | $125,340 | $49,220 |
| 2022 | $2,787 | $174,560 | $125,340 | $49,220 |
| 2021 | $2,682 | $145,679 | $99,228 | $46,451 |
| 2020 | $2,533 | $136,862 | $94,005 | $42,857 |
| 2019 | $2,406 | $105,806 | $47,003 | $58,803 |
| 2018 | $1,457 | $89,421 | $47,003 | $42,418 |
| 2017 | $1,987 | $78,594 | $36,558 | $42,036 |
| 2016 | $1,987 | $78,594 | $36,558 | $42,036 |
| 2015 | $1,784 | $84,561 | $26,113 | $58,448 |
| 2014 | $1,784 | $69,388 | $18,279 | $51,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map