137 E Chestnut St Wauseon, OH 43567
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,034
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 E Chestnut St, Wauseon, OH 43567 and is currently estimated at $194,633, approximately $95 per square foot. 137 E Chestnut St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Wauseon Primary School, Wauseon Elementary School, and Wauseon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Miller Janice and Miller Roger A
Bought by
Johnston Rebecca S and Johnston Andrew W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,012
Outstanding Balance
$71,999
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$122,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Hofbauer Janice L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Rebecca S | $123,000 | Louisville Title Agency For | |
| Hofbauer Janice L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnston Rebecca S | $117,012 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,705 | $56,150 | $9,840 | $46,310 |
| 2024 | $2,705 | $56,150 | $9,840 | $46,310 |
| 2023 | $2,801 | $56,150 | $9,840 | $46,310 |
| 2022 | $2,487 | $42,490 | $8,190 | $34,300 |
| 2021 | $2,630 | $42,490 | $8,190 | $34,300 |
| 2020 | $2,454 | $42,490 | $8,190 | $34,300 |
| 2019 | $2,105 | $36,090 | $7,390 | $28,700 |
| 2018 | $1,861 | $36,090 | $7,390 | $28,700 |
| 2017 | $1,783 | $34,170 | $7,390 | $26,780 |
| 2016 | $1,802 | $31,820 | $7,390 | $24,430 |
| 2015 | $1,688 | $31,820 | $7,390 | $24,430 |
| 2014 | $1,604 | $31,820 | $7,390 | $24,430 |
| 2013 | $2,294 | $42,080 | $6,620 | $35,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map