Estimated Value: $72,000 - $104,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
512
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 E Eagle Ln, Adair, OK 74330 and is currently estimated at $89,550, approximately $174 per square foot. 137 E Eagle Ln is a home located in Mayes County with nearby schools including Bernita Hughes Elementary School, Adair Middle School, and Adair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
Sold by
Ohara Jeffrey C and Ohara Deana L
Bought by
Gilbreth David E and Gilbreth Miriam J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,509
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$82,959
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Hale Betty A
Bought by
Ohara Jeffrey C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Wilson Donald and Wilson Roma
Bought by
Humbyrd, Faye Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbreth David E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Salazar-Gilbreth Miriam J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ohara Jeffrey C | $33,000 | None Available | |
| Humbyrd, Faye Trust | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salazar-Gilbreth Miriam J | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $749 | $7,716 | $1,529 | $6,187 |
| 2023 | $716 | $6,998 | $1,529 | $5,469 |
| 2022 | $611 | $6,956 | $1,529 | $5,427 |
| 2021 | $356 | $4,016 | $1,249 | $2,767 |
| 2020 | $343 | $3,826 | $1,218 | $2,608 |
| 2019 | $330 | $3,643 | $1,170 | $2,473 |
| 2018 | $313 | $3,470 | $1,124 | $2,346 |
| 2017 | $303 | $3,470 | $1,124 | $2,346 |
| 2016 | $304 | $3,470 | $1,124 | $2,346 |
| 2015 | $306 | $3,471 | $1,124 | $2,347 |
| 2014 | $336 | $3,806 | $1,124 | $2,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map