Seller's Agent in 2025
Nathaniel Biehl
RE/MAX Northwest
(509) 539-0333
148 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $326,008 - $345,000
Looking for a wonderfully updated and modern classic home on Harrison Hill in Sunnyside? Then look no further! This home has a great floorplan with 2 bedrooms, updated bathroom, kitchen with dining space and hardwood oak floors on the main floor. The finished basement has a large laundry, rec room, possibly 4th bedroom (window is enlarged for legal egress), and there is plenty of space to adda third bath. Upstairs is a large private bedroom suite with a half bath with tons of closet and storage space. The attached carport has a storage room. The home has vinyl double paned windows, durable metal roof and many more updates. The HVAC was updated and is natural gas and electric central cooling. The backyard is fenced and has a dog kennel.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Northwest License #2252 Listed on: 06/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denham Joe Greer | $335,000 | First American Title | |
| Harding Joan E | $155,000 | Schreiner Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Denham Joe Greer | $328,932 | |
| Previous Owner | Harding Joan E | $105,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Sold | $335,000 | 0.0% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -4.3% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | For Sale | $350,000 | 0.0% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,277 | $262,200 | $43,300 | $218,900 |
| 2023 | $2,232 | $247,600 | $29,800 | $217,800 |
| 2022 | $2,026 | $199,000 | $33,300 | $165,700 |
| 2021 | $1,899 | $179,500 | $30,000 | $149,500 |
| 2019 | $1,565 | $156,400 | $27,400 | $129,000 |
| 2018 | $1,738 | $156,000 | $25,700 | $130,300 |
| 2017 | $1,382 | $133,400 | $25,700 | $107,700 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $130,950 | $25,650 | $105,300 |
| 2015 | $1,290 | $122,750 | $25,650 | $97,100 |
| 2014 | $1,290 | $122,700 | $25,600 | $97,100 |
| 2013 | $1,290 | $122,700 | $25,600 | $97,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nathaniel Biehl
RE/MAX Northwest
(509) 539-0333
148 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mallory Huibregtse
RE/MAX
(509) 969-3383
173 Total Sales
Source: MLS Of Yakima Association Of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25-1693
APN: 221025-33412
Ask me questions while you tour the home.