Estimated Value: $1,042,684
Studio
1
Bath
5,392
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 E Iron Ave, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $1,042,684, approximately $193 per square foot. 137 E Iron Ave is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School, Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School, and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
Iron Avenue Realty Llc
Bought by
Pleasant Hill Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pleasant Hill Development Llc | $5,625 | Tuscarawas County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,493 | $447,100 | $61,050 | $386,050 |
| 2023 | $8,493 | $447,100 | $61,050 | $386,050 |
| 2022 | $8,643 | $156,485 | $21,368 | $135,118 |
| 2021 | $9,237 | $150,668 | $19,726 | $130,942 |
| 2020 | $9,252 | $150,668 | $19,726 | $130,942 |
| 2019 | $9,308 | $150,668 | $19,726 | $130,942 |
| 2018 | $9,504 | $150,670 | $19,730 | $130,940 |
| 2017 | $9,553 | $150,670 | $19,730 | $130,940 |
| 2016 | $9,562 | $150,670 | $19,730 | $130,940 |
| 2014 | $9,542 | $155,020 | $19,730 | $135,290 |
| 2013 | $9,595 | $155,020 | $19,730 | $135,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map