137 E Ritter St Republic, MO 65738
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 E Ritter St, Republic, MO 65738 and is currently estimated at $225,574, approximately $144 per square foot. 137 E Ritter St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Mcculloch Elementary School, Republic Middle School, and Republic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2013
Sold by
Reynolds Donald J and Reynolds Brinda F
Bought by
Reynolds Donald J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Donald J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,298 | $24,430 | $5,700 | $18,730 |
| 2024 | $1,221 | $21,850 | $4,750 | $17,100 |
| 2023 | $1,197 | $21,850 | $4,750 | $17,100 |
| 2022 | $1,068 | $19,400 | $4,750 | $14,650 |
| 2021 | $1,062 | $19,400 | $4,750 | $14,650 |
| 2020 | $1,079 | $19,400 | $4,750 | $14,650 |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $19,400 | $4,750 | $14,650 |
| 2018 | $879 | $15,330 | $3,800 | $11,530 |
| 2017 | $872 | $14,420 | $3,800 | $10,620 |
| 2016 | $829 | $14,420 | $3,800 | $10,620 |
| 2015 | $826 | $14,420 | $3,800 | $10,620 |
| 2014 | $831 | $14,380 | $3,800 | $10,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map