137 Edwards St Hamlet, NC 28345
Estimated Value: $90,778 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Edwards St, Hamlet, NC 28345 and is currently estimated at $148,445, approximately $110 per square foot. 137 Edwards St is a home with nearby schools including Fairview Heights Elementary School, Hamlet Middle School, and Richmond Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1979
Bought by
Mumford Thaddaus and Mumford Vanessa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mumford Thaddaus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $403 | $36,569 | $3,516 | $33,053 |
| 2024 | $413 | $36,569 | $3,516 | $33,053 |
| 2023 | $314 | $21,553 | $2,812 | $18,741 |
| 2022 | $314 | $21,560 | $2,819 | $18,741 |
| 2021 | $75 | $21,553 | $2,812 | $18,741 |
| 2020 | $71 | $21,553 | $2,812 | $18,741 |
| 2019 | $71 | $21,553 | $2,812 | $18,741 |
| 2018 | $71 | $21,553 | $2,812 | $18,741 |
| 2016 | $64 | $21,553 | $2,812 | $18,741 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,303 | $2,890 | $20,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map