137 Eleanor Rd Pittsfield, MA 01201
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $365,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Eleanor Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201 and is currently estimated at $314,510, approximately $224 per square foot. 137 Eleanor Rd is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Crosby Elementary School, John T. Reid Middle School, and Taconic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
Harry R Lawton Ret and Lawton
Bought by
Lawton Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawton Kevin | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,520 | $307,700 | $84,300 | $223,400 |
| 2024 | $5,360 | $290,500 | $84,300 | $206,200 |
| 2023 | $4,981 | $271,900 | $84,300 | $187,600 |
| 2022 | $4,449 | $239,700 | $84,300 | $155,400 |
| 2021 | $4,089 | $212,400 | $84,300 | $128,100 |
| 2020 | $3,934 | $199,600 | $74,300 | $125,300 |
| 2019 | $3,632 | $187,000 | $69,300 | $117,700 |
| 2018 | $3,686 | $184,200 | $69,300 | $114,900 |
| 2017 | $3,431 | $174,800 | $64,300 | $110,500 |
| 2016 | $3,328 | $177,400 | $64,300 | $113,100 |
| 2015 | $3,204 | $177,400 | $64,300 | $113,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map