137 Exmore Dr Springfield, IL 62704
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,194 - $286,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,453
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Exmore Dr, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $284,049. 137 Exmore Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Owen Marsh Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Adams Jeremy and Adams Misty
Bought by
Barber Justin W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,100
Outstanding Balance
$241,263
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Landers Ray C
Bought by
Adams Jeremy and Adams Misty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,600
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2018
Sold by
Grant Mackey Bradford
Bought by
Landers Ray C and Landers Construction And Remod
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2018
Sold by
William Everett Mackey Trust
Bought by
Mackey Bradford Grant
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barber Justin W | $258,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Adams Jeremy | $210,000 | Prairie Land Title | |
| Landers Ray C | $118,000 | Illinois Real Estate Title | |
| Mackey Bradford Grant | -- | Harrison & Held Llp | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barber Justin W | $245,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Jeremy | $188,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Landers Ray C | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,602 | $84,602 | $10,558 | $74,044 |
| 2023 | $6,302 | $77,276 | $9,644 | $67,632 |
| 2022 | $6,031 | $73,303 | $9,148 | $64,155 |
| 2021 | $5,811 | $70,558 | $8,805 | $61,753 |
| 2020 | $5,696 | $70,664 | $8,818 | $61,846 |
| 2019 | $5,800 | $69,144 | $8,787 | $60,357 |
| 2018 | $4,858 | $57,496 | $8,744 | $48,752 |
| 2017 | $4,254 | $56,753 | $8,631 | $48,122 |
| 2016 | $4,164 | $55,925 | $8,505 | $47,420 |
| 2015 | $4,117 | $55,256 | $8,403 | $46,853 |
| 2014 | $4,052 | $54,899 | $8,349 | $46,550 |
| 2013 | $3,962 | $54,899 | $8,349 | $46,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map