137 Fairways Ct Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $430,917 - $500,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 137 Fairways Ct, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $466,729, approximately $293 per square foot. 137 Fairways Ct is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Carmel High School and St. James the Apostle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,886 | $455,000 | $60,000 | $395,000 |
| 2024 | $11,810 | $257,200 | $8,800 | $248,400 |
| 2023 | $11,810 | $257,200 | $8,800 | $248,400 |
| 2022 | $3,035 | $257,200 | $8,800 | $248,400 |
| 2021 | $7,436 | $257,200 | $8,800 | $248,400 |
| 2020 | $4,457 | $257,200 | $8,800 | $248,400 |
| 2019 | $4,178 | $257,200 | $8,800 | $248,400 |
| 2018 | $3,897 | $257,200 | $8,800 | $248,400 |
| 2017 | $6,479 | $236,000 | $8,700 | $227,300 |
| 2016 | $6,479 | $236,000 | $8,700 | $227,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $236,000 | $8,700 | $227,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $238,400 | $8,700 | $229,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map